Alumni

Alumni are listed below by graduation year. In brackets next to each name are the semesters each student spent in the clinic.

2021

J.D.

Ben Allen (Sp20)
Lindsay Deright Goldasich (Sp20)
Natasha Geiling (F19, Sp20, Sp21) 
Jina Kim (F19, Sp20, F20, Sp21)
Simone Levine (Sp20)
Angela Moon (F19)
Jonathan Rasmusson (Sp20)
Megan Raymond (Sp20)
Sarae Snyder (Sp20, F20)
Sean Sullivan (Sp20, F20)
Claire Christensen (F20)
Naomi Hill (F20)
Henry Leung (F20)
Robert Newell (Sp21)

G.S.P.P.

Leo Steinmetz (Sp21)

M.P.P. 

Oliver James (F19)
Alyssa Cheung (Sp20, F20)
Kirsten H0 (F20)
Melanie Ho (F20)
Christina Ismailos (F20) 
Sharon Jan (F20)
Anna Larson (F20) 

2020

J.D.

Arjun Ahuja (F18)
Natalie Collins (Sp19)
Kara Coronado (F19, Sp20)
Alec Cronin (F18)
Elizabeth Glusman (F19)
Camila Gonzalez (Sp19, F19, Sp20)
Charisa Gowen-Takahashi (F18, Sp19)
Hayley Landman (F18)
Albert Lin (F18, Sp19)
Lindsay Love (Sp19, F19, Sp20)
Luna Martinez Gomez (F18)
Julie Rose (F18, Sp19)
Anna Sherman (F18)
Kaela Shiigi (F19, Sp20)
Vincent Young (F19)

LL.M.

Nishrin Qowamuna (Sp20)

M.P.P.

Kelly Armijo (Sp19)
Olivia Ashmoore (F19)
Adam Buchholz (Sp19)
Jack Chang (Sp20)
Zach Lou (F19)

Undergraduate Auditors

Shehla Chowdhury (Sp20)

2019

J.D.

Chris Bowman (F17)
Shelby Culver (F17)
John Hannon (F17, F18)
Heather Jones (F17)
Christina Krokee (F17)
Adrianna Lobato (F17, Sp19)
Nicole Matthews (F17)
Daniel Myerson (F17)
Jono Rosenthal (F17)
Sophia TonNu (F17)
Taylor Wetzel (F17, Sp19)
Jack Siddoway (F17, Sp19)
Kristina Sinclair (F17, Sp19)
Craig Spencer (F18)
Sean Litteral (F18)
Candice Youngblood (Sp19)

LL.M.

Anna Cristina De La Paz (Sp19)

Undergraduate Auditors

Tanya Hanson (F18)
Tanya Kumar, B.S., Microbiology (F16, Sp17)
Sannidhi Shukla (F17)
Vanessa Suarez (F18)

2018

J.D.

Giulia Gualco-Nelson (Sp17)
Noah Guiney (F16, Sp17)
Emma Hamilton (Sp17)
Heidi Liu (F17)
Daniel Lopez (F17)
Rachel Kramer (Sp17)
Moony Qi (F16)
Tom Schuman (F16)

M.P.P.

Sandra Lupien (F17)

Undergraduate Auditors

Heliya Izadpana (F18)
Allegra Saggese (F17)
Vivian Tran (F18)

2017

J.D.

Caitlin Brown (F16, Sp17)
Martha Camarillo (F16, Sp17)
Sabrina Eshaghi (F16, Sp17)
Emma Hamilton (Sp17)
Emma Kennedy (Sp16)
Man Manupipatpong (Sp16, F16, Sp17)
Eric Moorman (Sp16, F16)
Jenny Pierce (F16)
Alex Tom (F16)

LL.M.

Louise Fischel-Book, USA (Sp17)
Rodrigo Fontan, Argentina (Sp17)
Gaurav Goyal, India (Sp17)
Ruining Guo, China (Sp17)
Opeoluwa Osinubi, Nigeria (Sp17)
Malavika Rao, India (Sp17)
Xuan Shen, China (Sp17)
Laura Tobon, Colombia (Sp17)
Faqiha Zahra, Pakistan (Sp17)

Undergraduate Auditors

Helia Bidad, B. Sc., Society & Environment (Sp17)
Jacob Elsanadi, B. Sc., Society & Environment (F16, Sp17)
Taylor Page, B.A., Political Science (Sp17)

2016

J.D.

Nimit Dhir (Sp16)
Tim Horgan-Kobelski (Sp16)
Stephanie Postal (Sp16)
Nnanke Williams (Sp16)