Alumni

The Samuelson Clinic is fortunate to have had outstanding fellows, students, and volunteers working with us since our inception. Below is a list of the people who have helped make the Clinic a success.

The list below includes people who have agreed to have their information shared on the Samuelson website. If you do not see your name below and would like to be included, please email clinicalprogram@law.berkeley.edu with your request.

Samuelson Clinic Founding Director
Deirdre Mulligan

Samuelson Former Clinic Director
Jason M. Schultz

Former Clinic Teaching Fellows
Lila Bailey

Jennifer Lynch

Jack Lerner

Laura Quilter

Babak Siavoshy

Brianna Schofield

Jennifer Urban

Former Glushko Summer Fellows
Ana Enriquez (2012)

Heather Patterson (2011)

Will Pierog (2011)

Linfong Tzeng (2010)

Former Interns
Erik Bauman (2012)

Former Students
Alumni are listed by graduation year and next to each name are the semesters that student spent in the Clinic. 

Former Classes

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

 

2016

Nicole Cabrera (F14, F15)

Molly Caldwell (F14)

Tony Huynh (F14)

Leighanna Mixter (F14)

Jordyn Ostroff (F14, F15)

Kelly Vargas (F14)

Frida Alim (Sp15, F15)

Caleb Braley (Sp15)

Thaddeus Houston (Sp15)

Lisa Patel (Sp15)

Rachael Shen (Sp15)

Bronwen Tomb (Sp15, F15)

Gi-Kuen Jacob Li (F15)

Thomas Nolan (F15)

Rena Coen (F15, Sp16)

Bhairav Acharya (Sp16)

Tommy Barczyk (Sp16)

Jai Reddy (Sp16)

Back to the top

2015

Mark Gray (F13, Sp14, F14)

Thomas Umberg (F13)

Jonathan Francis (F14)

Lexi Rubow (Sp15)

Jonathan Unikowski (Sp15, LLM)

Libby Hadzima (F12, Sp13)

Madeline Barker (F14)

Back to the top

2014

Brady Blasco (Sp13)

Julie Kent (Sp13)

Dominique Caamano (F12, Sp13, F13, Sp14)

Charles Crain (F12, Sp13, F13)

Samia Hossain (F12)

Gavin Liu (Sp13)

Michael Su (F12)

Joy Wang (Sp13)

Alexandra Wood (F12)

Aida Ashouri (F13)

Jesse Koehler (F13)

John (Russ) Neldam (F13)

Efan Wu (F13)

Back to the top

2013

Erik Bauman (Sp12)

Marion Begeret (F12, Sp13, LLM)

Jarad Brown (F11)

Young-Eun Choi (Sp13)

Christopher Civil (F11, F12, Sp13)

Jose De Wit (F11, F12, Sp13)

Ana Enriquez (Sp12)

Tim Hwang (F11)

Tiffany Lee (F11)

Jane Levich (Sp12)

Menesha Mannapperuma (F11, Sp12)

Renee Pesiri (Sp12)

Paula Vargas (Sp13, LLM)

Luis Zambrano (Sp12, F12)

Back to the top

2012

Dena Chen (F10)

Jared Friend (F10, Sp11, Sp12)

Sam Edwards (F10)

Felix Pruemmer (Sp12, LLM)

Emily Sangi (F11)

Brianna Schofield (Sp11, F11, Sp12)

Evan White (F10)

Back to the top

2011

Joel Beck-Coon (Sp10)

Krista Correa (F10)

Elizabeth Eraker (F09)

Jonas Herrell (F09, Sp10)

Tara Kadioglu (F09)

Pan Lee (Sp10)

Jessica Lyon (F09, Sp10)

Jana Moser (F09, Sp10)

Angelica Ornelas (Sp10)

Dan Park (Sp10)

Shahrzad Radbod (Sp10)

Nathan Shaffer (Sp10)

Longhao Wang (F09, Sp10, MA in Info Mgt.)

Allen Wang (Sp10)

Back to the top

2010

Justin Haan (Sp09, F09)

David Marty (Sp09)

Andrew Robertson (F08, Sp09)

Shane Witnov (F08, Sp09, F09, Sp10)

Meng Zhong (Sp09)

Back to the top

2009

Hillary Creely (F07, Sp08, F08)

Robert Esposito (Sp08)

Jens Grossklags (Sp05, F05)

Alyssa Knutson (Sp08)

Domenico Ippolito (Sp08)

Solyn Lee (Sp08)

Kathleen Lu (F07)

Mark McCans (F09, Sp09, LLM)

Karla Ruiz (Sp08)

Edward Takashima (F07)

Ryan K. Wong (Sp08)

Kathy Yu (F07)

Back to the top

2008

Sarah Adamczyk (F06)

Jesse Geraci (Sp08)

Joe Hall (F03, Sp04, F04, Sp05, F05)

Elvin Lee (Sp07)

Sarala Nagala (F06)

Igor Pesenson (F07, Sp08)

Genevieve Rosloff (F06, F07)

David Snyder (F06)

David Thaw (Sp05, Sp07, F07, Sp08)

Back to the top

2007

Susheel Daswani (F05, Sp06)

Stephen Dang (Sp06, F06)

Doy Greenbaum (F05, Sp06)

Galen Hancock (Sp06, F06)

Sean Marciniak (F06)

Kristy Murphy (F06)

Sarah Simmons (F06)

Jason Tokoro (F06)

Back to the top

2006

Sara Adibisedeh (F05)

Amanjit Arora (Sp05)

Daniel Benoliel (F01)

Brian Carver (Sp05)

Dean Cheley (Sp05)

John Rory Eastburg (Sp05)

Jennifer King (F05, MA in Info Mgt.)

Katie Oyama (Sp05)

Stacey Schesser (F05)

Caitlin Sislin (Sp05)

Tara Wheatland (F05)

Bethelwel Wilson (Sp05)

David Yang (F05)

Olga Kotlyarevskaya (F04)

Back to the top

2005

Lila Bailey (F04)

Sean Patrick Butler (F03, Sp04)

Hartwell Harris (F04)

Cody Hoesly (F03)

Rebecca Lubens (F02)

Elizabeth Miles (Sp04)

Sherwein Siy (F04, Sp05)

Back to the top

2004

Mary Hodder (F03, MA in Info Mgt.)

Deanna Kwong (F02)

Aaron Monick (F02)

Dean Rowan (F02)

Michelle Watts (F02)

Back to the top

2003

Michelle Danley (F02 – JD from NYU)

Nicole Ozer (F01, Sp02, Sp03)

Laura Quilter (Sp02)

Back to the top

2002

Katherine Brin (Sp01)

Helen Christakos (F01)

Catherine Jasserand (Sp02)

Sabra-Anne Truesdale (F01)

Back to the top

2001

Kalinda Raina (Sp01)

Oscar Cisneros (Sp01)

Back to the top