2013-2014 Board and Membership

Executive Board:

Co-Chairs: Christine Chan, Christopher Heckman
ADR Directors: Ryne Posey, David Updegrove
Trial Directors: Kayla Delgado, Collin Tierney
Appellate Directors: Devon Ahearn, Maria Gershenovich, Elliot Shackelford


Appellate Team Roster:

National Moot Court Competition

Charlie Weiss

Dan Bruggemeyer

Jennifer Le

Avery Masters

Rebecca Yates

Saul Lefkowitz Moot Court Competition

Sam Welch

Judah Marans

Wilson Dunlavey

Christina Farmer

National Appellate Advocacy Competition

Matthew Bunnett

Jana Jett Loeb

Katherine DeMocker

Malvika Sinha

Mike Gaffney

Roger J. Traynor California Appellate Moot Court

Aram Boghosian

Aaron Blumenthal

Rebecca Katz

Giles Sutherland Rich Moot Court Competition

Lomel Al Sharo

Steven Swanson

Norris Boothe

Jerome Prince Memorial Evidence Competition

Arevik Stepanyan

Aida Ashouri

Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot

Courtney Whang

Kimya Saied

Megan Niedermeyer

Matthew Moretti

Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition

Jamie Lanphear

Ivonne Melissa Centeno

Reed Forbush

Elisse Larouche

Jai Sahai Endlaw

National Environmental Law Moot Court Competition

Yesica Hernandez

Liz Long

Chris Heckman


ADR and Negotiations Team Roster:

Entertainment Law Negotiation Competition

Ryne Posey

Cindy Zapata

Kevin Meil

Toby Howard

IP LawMeet

Chris Hammond

Valerie Ramos

Will Schildknecht

ABA Negotiation Competition

Katie Duncan

Salmon Hossein

David Updegrove

Meredith Pressfield

ABA Mediation Competition

Andy Coghlan

Anne Hilby

Libby Hadzima

Page Robinson

CA State Bar Environmental Competition

Francis Choi

Patrick Metz

Nina Gupta

Ariel Hsiung

LLM International Commercial Arbitration Competition

Sibylle Vieille-Cessay

Sophie Sitter

Chitra Renala

Evan Whittal-Williams

Anna Maria Galinska

Ziyan Huang

Willi Kunzli

Sofian Ghezala


Trial Team Roster:

NITA Tournament of Champions

Kayla Delgado

Christine Chan

Janice Lu

William Lisa

ABA Labor & Employment

Eric Cuellar

Sam Sondag

Anthony Guzman

Bryn Starbird

National Civil Trial Competition

Tamila Gresham

James Unger

Salah Hawkins

Margi Schierberl

National Trial Competition

Sara Haji

Nicole White

David Moakley

Collin Tierney

Sophia Goren

Lizzie Lee

American Association for Justice / STAC

Dani Spencer

Jalem Peguero

Margaret Dreschel

Jason Wu

Yasmin Emrani

Neda Khoshkhoo

Jerel Dawson

Roxana Guidero

JMLS National Criminal Justice Trial Competition

Casey Hultin

Jordan Kahler

Taimur Case

Neelam Mohammed