Archived Board and Membership

2013-2014

Executive Board:

Co-Chairs: Christopher Heckman, Christine Chan

ADR Directors: David Updegrove, Ryne Posey

Trial Directors: Collin Tierney, Kayla Delgado

Appellate Directors: Elliot Shackelford, Devon Ahern, Maria Gershenovich

Alternative Dispute Resolution and Transactional Negotiations members:

Ryne Posey

Cindy Zapata

Kevin Meil

Toby Howard  

Chris Hammond  

Valerie Ramos  

Will Schildknecht  

Katie Duncan  

Salmon Hossein  

David Updegrove  

Meredith Pressfield  

Andy Coghlan  

Anne Hilby  

Libby Hadzima  

Page Robinson  

Francis Choi  

Patrick Metz  

Nina Gupta  

Ariel Hsiung  

Sibylle Vieille-Cessay  

Sophie Sitter  

Chitra Renala  

Evan Whittal-Williams  

Anna Maria Galinska  

Ziyan Huang  

Willi Kunzli  

Sofian Ghezala

Trial members:

Kayla Delgado  

Christine Chan  

Janice Lu  

William Lisa  

Eric Cuellar  

Sam Sondag  

Anthony Guzman  

Bryn Starbird

Tamila Gresham  

James Unger  

Salah Hawkins  

Margi Schierberl  

Sara Haji  

Nicole White  

David Moakley

Collin Tierney

Sophia Goren

Lizzie Lee

Dani Spencer

Jalem Peguero

Margaret Dreschel

Jason Wu

Yasmin Emrani

Neda Khoshkhoo

Jerel Dawson

Roxana Guidero

Casey Hultin

Jordan Kahler

Taimur Case

Neelam Mohammed

Appellate Team members:

Charlie Weiss

Dan Bruggebrew

Jennifer Le

Avery Masters

Rebecca Yates  

Sam Welch  

Judah Marans  

Wilson Dunlavey  

Christina Farmer  

Matthew Bunnett  

Jana Jett Loeb  

Katherine DeMocker  

Malvika Sinha  

Mike Gaffney  

Aram Boghosian  

Aaron Blumenthal  

Rebecca Katz  

Norris Boothe  

Arevik Stepanyan  

Aida Ashouri  

Courtney Whang  

Kimya Saied  

Megan Niedermeyer  

Matthew Moretti  

Jamie Lanphear  

Ivonne Melissa Centeno  

Reed Forbush  

Elisse Larouche  

Jai Sahai Endlaw  

Yesica Hernandez  

Liz Long  

Chris Heckman

2012-2013

Executive Board:

Co-Chairs: Ciara Mittan, Nikki Davenport

ADR Directors: Austen Refuerzo, Mona Taylor

Trial Directors: Kaitlyn Murphy, Vassi Iliadis

Appellate Directors: Jill Sowards, Erin Morgan, Daniel Mandel


Alternative Dispute Resolution and Transactional Negotiations members:

Ryne Posey

Kevin Meil

David Updegrove

Hilary Richardson

Austen Refuerzo

Gabriella Adhoot

Jade Smith

Libby Hadzima

Patrick Metz 

Nancy Franco 

Joseph Santiesteban

Meredith Pressfield

Bobby Carroll

Courtney Bowman

Shannon McGuire

Toby Howard

Appellate Advocacy members:

Anuradha Sivaram

Shahmeer Halepota

Devon Ahearn

Keagan Buchanan

Kevin Kraft

Fiona Tang

Swati Prakash

Lisa Damm

Saira Hussain

Justin Orr

Brett Sandford

George Horvath

Dina Roumiantseva

Brady Blasco

Christopher Heckman

Grace Hsu

Liz Long

James Unger

Mirella Nieto

Rachel Berkness

Gabriel Millitello

Jamie Yood

Syreeta Tyrell

Tyler Garvey

Elliot Shackleford

Lalitha Madduri

Lydia Wright

Maria Gershenovich

Maya Karwande

Nathaniel Miller

Amy Belsher

Brittney Lovato

Holly Hoch

Aditi Fruitwala

Trial Team:

Paul Cox

Daniel Dobies

Casey Hultin

Charly Weissenbach

Ciara Mittan

Collin Tierney

Amanda Rogers

Sara Haji

Vassi Iliadis

Aaron Spolin

Kaloma Cardwell

Nikki Davenport

Carrie Hall

Nicole White

Christie Bahna

Christine Chan

Allina Hightower

Aaron Ver

Mel Cole

Kimya Saied

Daniela Spencer

Rukayutu Tijani

Shayne Henry

Michael Johnson

Bryn Starbird

Kristal Swope

Kayla Delgado

Corey LaPlante

Kaitlyn Murphy

Veliz Perez